AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2020, Categories wise Positions

AP DSC 2020 District wise Vacancies list announced with Cast wise Categories wise Posts list with Passions details for School wise SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts Male and Female Categories Vacancies list, Download AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2020 with Detailed Notification at http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in/….

The Government of Andhra Pradesh, Department of Human Resource has announced the AP DSC Notification 2020 for filling 7729 teacher posts in the state Government, Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP), Municipal, Model Schools, Girijana Sankshema (Tribal Schools), APREI Society and BC welfare schools through AP DSC 2020 of Teacher Eligibility CUM Teacher Recruitment Examination test, the AP DSC 2020 is announced for filling SGT, SA, LP, PET, TGT, PGT, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts, candidate who have wish to appear to the AP DSC 2020 they can check district wise posts details for reserved categories and male and women categories posts list in school wise through the AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2020.

AP DSC Post Wise Vacancies List 2020 – AP TET CUM TRT Post wise Vacancies Details

The School Education Department of Andhra Pradesh has announced the AP DSC 2020 Post wise Vacancies list for this TET CUM TRT, according to the DSEAP announcement the Teacher Recruitment Examination Test is conducted for totally 7729 posts for all primary and upper primary schools in the state, and they have announced AP DSC Post wise Vacancies Details with Number of Vacancies for the AP DSC Recruitment 2020, the candidate who have wish to apply to AP DSC 2020 they can check their applicable posts vacancies and number of posts from the following list for Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT), Language Pandit (LP), School Assistant(SA), Physical Education Teacher (PET) Posts, Trained Grade Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Teacher Posts through this Teacher Recruitment Notification 2020.
AP DSC District-Wise Post-Wise Medium-Wise And Community-Wise Vacancies List 2020-2020

Name of the Post and Number of Vacancies in AP DSC 2020

Name of the PostNumber of Vacancies
Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT)3666
School Assistant (SA)1625
Language Pundit (LP)452
Physical Education Teacher (PET)476
Trained Grade Teacher (TGT)715
Post Graduate Teacher583
Principal89
Music76
Art22
Craft25
Total7729

AP DSC School Wise Vacancies list 2020, TET CUM TRT School Wise Vacancies list in Post wise

According to the reports, the Andhra Pradesh State School Education has announced the School wise Vacancies list for all Government, Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP), Municipal, Model Schools, Girijana Sankshema (Tribal Schools), APREI Society and BC welfare Schools Number of Vacancies list with Post wise Vacancies list for all schools in the AP DSC/TET CUM TRT 2020, the candidate who have wish to apply to this Teacher Recruitment they can check the AP DSC Post wise and School Wise Vacancy list to apply for AP DSC 2020.

Name of the SchoolNumber of Vacancies
Government, Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP) Schools4341
Municipal Schools1100
AP Model Schools909
AP Tribal Welfare Schools800
APRIE Society175
BC Welfare Schools404
Total7729
AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2020

AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2020 for SGT, SA, LP, PET, Music Posts

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
 TOTAL22781409248340594334

AP DSC School Education (Special Schools) Vacancies list

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

AP DSC Categories wise Vacancies list 2020, AP TET CUM TRT Categories wise Vacancies list 2020

Every applicant of AP Teacher Recruitment can follow the School wise and Categories wise Vacancies list with Number of Vacant passions to apply AP DSC 2020, we have provided all Management School Vacancy list with Post wise and Categories wise vacant passions in School wise, carefully check district wise vacancy list and apply as per your qualification and choose better categories.

AP DSC AP Government ZP/MPP School Post wise Vacancy list by AP TET CUM TRT 2020

The Commissionerate Of School Education, Andhra Pradesh has announced the Government Primary and Upper Primary School of Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP) Schools Teacher Posts Vacancies list through AP DSC 2020, According to the AP DSC 2020 the ZP and MPP Schools have totally 4341 posts only, and post wise vacancies is 2280 SGT Posts, 1412 SA Posts, 340 PET Posts and 59 Music Teacher Posts, Candidate can download the AP DSC Detailed Notification for District wise Vacancy list in Cast wise for all Reserved Categories vacancies details.

AP DSC Municipal Schools Vacancy List 2020

The School Education Department of Andhra Pradesh has announced totally 1100 Posts to the Municipal Schools in the state, and they are 882 Secondary Grade Teacher Posts, 148 School Assistant Teacher Posts, 60 Language Pundit Teacher Posts, 10 Physical Education Teacher Posts, the candidate who have eligible to apply AP Municipal School teacher recruitment they can check your district vacant posts details with reserved categories posts before apply AP DSC 2020-2020 to the Teacher Eligibility Test CUM Teacher Recruitment Examination.

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETTOTAL
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156
5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
 TOTAL88214860101100

AP DSC Model Schools Vacancies list 2020

The Andhra Pradesh State Model Schools has totally 909 PGT, TGT and Principal Posts in this AP DSC 2020, Previously the AP Model School Teacher Recruitment will be announced Separately, in this year the Model School Posts are included in AP DSC 2020, and there are 463 Trained Grade Teacher (TGT) posts and 369 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Posts and 77 Principal Posts will be announced with AP DSC 2020, Every Model School Teacher Posts applied candidate can check district wise vacancy list to apply and check cast wise reserved categories posts for both of Male and Women Categories posts.

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I108106 214
2Zone-II9107719
3Zone-III9576 171
4Zone-IV251177 428
 Total46336977909

AP DSC Tribal Welfare Schools Vacancies list 2020

The School Education Department of Andhra Pradesh is announced the Tribal Welfare School Vacancies list for all AP Prabhutwa Girijana Sankshema Gurukula Pathashala’s in the state, there are 800 teacher posts to the APTRIBES, in this AP DSC the Tribal Welfare Schools has 504 SGT posts, 65 SA Posts, 142 LP posts, Art teacher 2 Posts, Craft teacher 13 posts, Music Teacher 5 Posts, the eligible candidate can check the AP DSC Tribal Welfare Schools Vacancies list 2020 Before apply.
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam24362   35
2Vizianagaram40183 2155
3Visakhapatnam9431522 1 135
4East Godavari11632331554 205
5West Godavari63320 2 70
 TOTAL337426442591500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam39112312  85
2Vizianagaram4053373 88
3Visakhapatnam1132  7
4East Godavari22492  37
5West Godavari7021  10
6Krishna2000  2
7Guntur3110  5
8Prakasam33153  42
9SPSR Nellore4   116
10Kadapa      0
11Chittoor2     2
12Ananthapuramu2     2
13Kurnool12 2   14
 TOTAL16723782741300

AP DSC APRIE Society Vacancies list 2020 for TET CUM TRT AP Residential School Teacher Posts Vacancy list

The Andhra Pradesh State Residential School Society has totally 175 Posts, there are 22 PET Posts, 93 TGT, 60 PGT Posts, and this vacancies for only AP Residential School Teacher Posts, candidate can check their eligibility and vacancy details of their state and categories before apply.
AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT and PET :State posts)

Sl.NoTGTPGTPETTotal
1936022175

AP DSC BC Welfare Schools Vacancies list 2020

The BC Welfare Schools has totally 404 posts under AP DSC 2020, there are 35 PET, 159 TGT, 154 PGT, 12 Principal, Art Teacher 20, Craft Teacher 12, Music Teacher 12 posts from this AP TET CUM TRT 2020, candidate can check their vacancy availability as per their reserved categories and etc.
AP BC Welfare Residential School: (Principal: State Post) (TGT, PGT, PET, Craft, Art and Drawing: Zonal Post)

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I383493431291
2Zone-II1013311129
3Zone-III2430824270
4Zone-IV8777156116202
 Total15915435122012404

* Note : All Principal Posts has 12 only for all 4 zones

AP DSC District wise Vacancies list 2020 for AP TET CUN TRT District wise Post List

Government of Andhra Pradesh and Department of Human Resource has announced this AP DSC 2020 with 7729 teacher posts SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Teacher vacancies, candidate who have interested and eligible candidate can check AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2020 to know about, categories wise reserved posts details and roster wise vacancy details in post wise for all Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT),Language Pandit (LP),School Assistant(SA), Physical Education Teacher (PET), Trained Grade Teacher (TGT), Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), Principal, Music Teacher, Art Teacher and Craft teacher posts, we have provided the District wise list with cast wise and roster wise along Zone wise vacancy passions in district wise based on AP DSC Official detailed Notification 2020.

AP DSC Srikakulam District wise Vacancies list 2020

The Candidate who have eligible from Srikakulam District they must to check the SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts reserved categories details before to apply, according to the reports the AP DSC Srikakulam District have totally — posts in this AP DSC 2020, and the candidate will have –Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT), –Language Pandit (LP), –School Assistant(SA), –Physical Education Teacher (PET) posts, candidate can download the AP DSC Srikakulam District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to get cast wise posts passions.

AP DSC Vizianagaram District wise Vacancies list 2020

The Andhra Pradesh State Teacher Recruitment has announced for totally — posts under AP DSC 2020, the candidate who have eligibility to apply AP Teacher Eligibility Test CUM Teacher Recruitment Test they will have — SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts under AP DSC 2020, candidate can download the AP DSC Vizianagaram District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to know about complete vacancy details in cast wise reserved posts with SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing teacher roster wise available posts.

AP DSC Visakhapatanam District wise Vacancies list 2020

Visakhapatanam is an IT Capital city of Andhra Pradesh, in this Teacher Recruitment the Visakhapatanam District has totally — posts for SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts, candidate who are eligible they must to download AP DSC Visakhapatanam District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to check Male and Female Categories vacancies details along cast wise reserved posts list in Zone wise and Roster wise Posts list to the AP DSC 2020.

AP DSC East Godavari District wise Vacancies list 2020

According to the official Detailed notification, the East Godavari District has totally — Vacancies under AP DSC / TET CUM TRT 2020, the candidate who have wish to apply under East Godavari District they must download AP DSC East Godavari District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf for Reserved Categories Posts list in Zone wise and Roster wise, and the East Godavari District has –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts under AP DSC 2020, all the eligible candidate can download official detailed notification with information bulletin to know about SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts wise Vacancies list for East Godavari District.

AP DSC West Godavari District wise Vacancies list 2020

All the AP DSC 2020 eligible candidate of West Godavari District applicants can check AP DSC West Godavari District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to post wise vacancies details for all schools in West Godavari District through AP DSC 2020, as per the reports the West Godavari District has totally —posts for –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts, the eligible candidate can download the cast wise Male and Female Categories positions list before apply, download the detailed notification to get other conditions and newly added posts details for West Godavari District, before apply check your vacant details carefully.

AP DSC Krishna District wise Vacancies list 2020

The Krishna District is capital district of Andhra Pradesh, according to the reports the Krishna District has totally — posts under AP DSC 2020, the candidate who have eligible to apply under Krishna District and the candidate who have wish to submit their TET CUM TRT application they must download AP DSC Krishna District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to know about SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts wise Vacancies list, and the Krishna District has –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts under AP DSC 2020. Every candidate must to check TET CUM TRT Vacancies list before apply.

AP DSC Guntur District wise Vacancies list 2020

Commissionerate of School Education, Government of Andhra Pradesh has announced the TET CUM TRT Guntur District wise Vacancies list 2020 and the Guntur District has totally — posts under AP DSC 2020, and there are –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts for all General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, the Male and Female candidates who have wish to apply under Guntur District they can download the AP DSC Guntur District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to getting school wise reserved posts details and other posts details, check your eligibility and availability of posts under reserved posts under Zone wise and Roster wise vacant posts details.

AP DSC Prakasam / Ongole District wise Vacancies list 2020

The Prakasam District or Ongole District AP DSC 2020 Applicants can download the AP DSC Prakasam District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to getting General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts details, and there are — posts are announced to Prakasam District under AP TET CUM TRT 2020, in the total vacancies there are –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts for Ongole candidates, everyone can download the detailed notification to get complete eligibility in post wise and everyone must to know the details before apply.

AP DSC Nellore District wise Vacancies list 2020

The AP DSC Nellore District eligible candidates can know about complete vacancy list for SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing teacher Posts under AP TET CUM TRT 2020, the details available at detailed notification and there are — total posts are announced for Nellore District, from this total posts there are –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts, every Nellore candidate can download the AP DSC Nellore District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to get Zone wise and Roster wise General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts details.

AP DSC Chittoor District wise Vacancies list 2020

All the eligible Chittoor District candidates can download the AP DSC Chittoor District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf for Teacher Eligibility Test CUM Teacher Recruitment Test categories wise vacancies list for General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts details under AP DSC Chittoor Posts list 2020, according to the reports there are — total number of posts are announced for all Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT), Language Pandit (LP), School Assistant(SA), Physical Education Teacher (PET) Posts, Trained Grade Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Teacher Posts for Chittoor, and there are –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts in AP TET CUM TRT 2020 to the Chittoor candidates.

AP DSC Kadapa District wise Vacancies list 2020

The Commissionerate of School Education has announced totally — posts for Cuddapah district, and –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts to the AP DSC Kadapa District Candidates, candidate who have wish to apply under Cuddapah District the candidate must to check the AP DSC / TET CUM TRT General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts details before apply, everyone can download AP DSC Kadapa District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf to know about AP Teacher Recruitment Zone wise and Roster wise vacancy details and there are –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts are announced for Kadapa District, every candidate carefully check the post wise reserved categories details before apply.

AP DSC Anantapur District wise Vacancies list 2020

TheAnantapur District Candidates will have totally — teacher posts under AP DSC 2020, and –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts, every eligible candidate can check the AP DSC Ananthapur District General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts details with Roster wise and Zone wise Reservation details for this AP DSC 2020 and the complete reserved categories details available at AP DSC Ananthapur District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf, Download and check school wise reserved posts list before apply for AP TET CUM TRT 2020 under Ananthapur District.

AP DSC Kurnool District wise Vacancies list 2020

Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test CUM Teacher Recruitment (TRT) Notification announced with district wise posts list, and the Kurnool District has totally — teacher posts, –SGT Posts, — LP Posts, — SA Posts, — PET Posts, every Kurnool District candidate can apply before checking of Zone wise, Roster wise Reserved Posts details for General, OBC, SC, ST and PH Candidate, Male and Female Reserved Posts for all SGT, SA, LP, TGT, PGT, PET, Principal, Music, Craft, Art, Drawing Posts, we have provided complete details through AP DSC Kurnool District wise Vacancies list 2020 Pdf, Download and Apply TET CUM TRT as per your eligibility.

Every can submit your AP DSC Application 2020 as per schedule , and candidate can visit official website of AP DSC / TET CUM TRT Before apply to get complete official details and read the detailed notification to get complete details.

11 thoughts on “AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2020, Categories wise Positions”

Leave a Comment